2021 Conference Schedule


Time  Thursday October 21,2021 Friday October 22, 2021 Saturday October 23, 2021
8:00AM-8:15AM Opening Announcements
8:15AM-10:00AM


The Game – Winning 3

Mr. Dave Davlin

 

MAP TALKS

 

Lecture TBD

 

 

10:00AM-10:30AM

Morning Break – Exhibitor Area
10::30AM-NOON

Wire Bending Demonstration 

Dr. Tim Gross

 

Aesthetic Crown Lengthening and Connective Tissue Grafts

Dr. Eric Rindler

Sponsored by : Williams Dental Lab

 

Advanced Team Track #1

Physiologic And Sleep Dentistry Overview

Team Track 

 

What to do When Things go Wrong

Dr. Chong Lee & Dr. Hamada Makarita

 

 

Ultimate Team Track #2

Reviewing Collected Data And Presentation Of

Treatment And Sequence of Treatment

Team Track 

 

 

 

 

Lecture TBD

Dr. Heidi Dickerson

 

Lecture TBD

Dr. Leo Malin

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOON-1:30PM Lunch -Exhibitor Area
1:30PM-3:00PM

Lecture & Workshop information   Coming Soon

 

 

Advanced Team Track #2

Records Compilation And Data Collection

Team Track 

 

 

Ovate Pontics & Connective Tissue Growth

in the Aesthetic Zone

Dr. Ryan Jouett

Sponsored by: Williams Dental Lab

 

Core 3 Update – The Materials  You Need to Know

Dr. Ed Suh

 

Ultimate Team Track #3

Advanced Instrumentation To Help In Patient Diagnosis

Team Track 

 

Endo Lecture

Dr. Carlos Spironelli Ramos

 

Strategies for Streamlined & Effective

Lab Communication

Dr. Ryan Jouett

 

Ultimate Team Track #5 

MAP TALK Presentation Of Patient Findings

(TEAM ONLY)

Team Track 

 

3:00PM –
3:30PM
Afternoon Break -Exhibit Area
3:30PM –
5:00PM

Ortho Lecture 

Dr. Tim Gross

 

 

Ultimate Team Track #1

TMD Patients Collection of Initial Records and Data

 

Team Track

 

 

Ultimate Team Track # 4

Signs & Symptoms Analysis and Developing Appointment Coordination and Scheduling

Team Track 

 

The Diagnostic  Consideration Critical to Avoid Pitfalls with Fixed Hybrids and How to Correct Clinical Issues

Dr. Michael Reece & Dr. Leo Malin

Closing Ceremony

2021 FIAPA Membership Recipients

2021 IAPA Team of the Year Award

2021 Aesthetic Eye People’s Choice Award

 

 

   
Time Thursday October 21, 2021
8:15AM –
10:00AM

“The Game – Winning 3”

Mr. Dave Davlin

10:00AM –
10:30AM
Break -Exhibit Area
10:30AM –
12:00PM

Wire Bending Demonstration:

Dr. Tim Gross

 

Advanced Team Track # 1  

Physiologic & Sleep Dentistry Overview

Team Track

 

12:00PM –
1:30PM
Lunch -Exhibit Area
1:30PM –
3:00PM

 

 Lectures and Workshops Coming Soon

 

Advanced Team Track # 2

Records Compilation and Data Collection, 

Team Track

 

 

3:00PM –
3:30PM
Afternoon Break -Exhibit Area
3:30PM –
5:00PM

 

 Ortho Lecture

Dr. Tim Gross

 

Ultimate Team Track #1

TMD Patients Collection of Initial Records and Data  

Team Track

 

 

Time Friday October 22, 2021
8:15AM –
10:00AM

MAP TALKS

10:00AM-10:30AM Morning Break -Exhibit Area
10:30AM-12:00PM

What To Do When Things Go Wrong

Dr. Chong Lee & Dr. Hamada Makarita

 

Ultimate Team Track # 2

Reviewing Collected Data and Presentation of Treatment and Sequence of Treatment

Team Track

 

12:00PM –
1:30PM
Lunch -Exhibit Area
1:30PM –
3:00PM

Ovate Pontics and Connective Tissue Grafts in the Aesthetic Zone: Sponsored by Williams Dental Lab

Dr. Ryan Jouett

 

Core 3 Update: The Materials You Need To Know

Dr. Ed Suh

 

Ultimate Team Track #3

Advanced Instrumentation to Help in Patient Diagnosis

Team Track

 

 

3:00PM –
3:30PM
Afternoon Break -Exhibit Area
3:30PM –
5:00PM

 

The Diagnostic Considerations Critical to Avoid Pitfalls with Fixed Hybrids and How to Correct Clinical Issues

Dr. Michael Reece & Dr. Leo Malin

 

Ultimate Team Track #4

Signs & Symptoms Analysis and Devloping Appointment Coordination and Scheduling

Team Track

 

 

Time Saturday October 23, 2021
8:15AM –
10:00AM

Lecture TBD

Dr. Bill Dickerson

 

10:00AM –
10:30AM
Morning Break -Exhibit Area
10:30AM –
12:00PM

Lecture TBD

Dr. Heidi Dickerson

  

Socket Preservation

Dr. Leo Malin

 

Identifying Signs and Symptoms Related to TMD 

Patients, Coordination of Appointments and

Case Presentation

Team Track # 5

12:00PM –
1:30PM
Lunch -Exhibit Area
1:30PM –
3:00PM

 

Strategies for Streamlined and Effective Lab Communication

Dr. Ryan Jouett

 

Ultimate Team Track #5

MAP TALK Presentation of Patient Findings

TEAM ONLY

Team Track

 

3:00PM –
3:30PM
Afternoon Break -Exhibit Area
3:30PM –
5:00PM

 

Closing Ceremony

 

 

 

 

All Lectures and Times are Subject to Change